Instagram

Twitter

Facebook

Linkedin

载入中...

Welcome

2W Optical Isolator 1064nm

More Views

2W Optical Isolator 1064nm
CN¥1.00

Availability: In stock

Spec. PDF


Bonacom's 1064nm 2W fiber isolator is built with faraday. Available of polarization insensitive and polarization maintaining. The insertion loss is less than 2.5dB when 2watts light inputs. Because of compact package,low insertion loss and high isolation,it is widely used in fiber laser. 


Description

Details

Specification

Parameters

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

1064

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±5

Typ. Peak Isolation at 23℃

dB

35

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

28

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

1.7

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ and Input Power 300 mW

dB

2.0

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ and Input Power 1 W

dB

2.5

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ and Input Power 2 W

dB

3.0

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃, only for PM

dB

20

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss at 23℃, only for non-PM

dB

0.2

Min. Return Loss(Input /Output)

dB

45

Max. Average Optical Power

W

2

Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse

kW

10

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

+10 to +50

Storage Temperature

0 to +60

With connectors, the handling power will be only 1W, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

 

Part Number: HPMIS/HPIIS-1111-2-333-456-77-8899

1111

-Center Wavelength:

1064=1064nm

2

-Axis Alignment:

F=Slow axis working, Fast axis blocked, B=Both axis working, N=Non PM

333

-Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

4

-Package Dimension:

0=33x17x11.5mm, S=Specified

5

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

6

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

77

-Connector for In, Out:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

88

-Average Power:

01=1W, 02=2W

99

-Peak Power:

10=10kW, 20=20kW

Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  • © 2019 Bonaphotonics

  •   TAKFLY 
  • Industrial Park, Shanghenglang Community, Dalang, LongHua New District, Shenzhen, 518109, China